Transponder

Football TV schedules include 2020/21

Thursday 5th November 2020
AC Omonia v Granada
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
Real Sociedad v AZ Alkmaar
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
Alcorcón v Ponferradina
La Liga 2
18:00
LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Sabadell v Almeria
La Liga 2
18:00
LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Villarreal v Maccabi Tel-Aviv
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport Digital Exclusive


Friday 6th November 2020
Elche v Celta Vigo
La Liga
20:00
LaLigaTV / FreeSports
Albacete v Leganes
La Liga 2
20:00
LaLiga SmartBank YouTube


Saturday 7th November 2020
Huesca v Eibar
La Liga
13:00
LaLigaTV
FC Cartagena v Logroñés
La Liga 2
15:00
LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Barcelona v Real Betis
La Liga
15:15
LaLigaTV
Mirandés v Sporting Gijón
La Liga 2
17:15
LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Sevilla v Osasuna
La Liga
17:30
LaLigaTV
Atlético Madrid v Cádiz
La Liga
20:00
LaLigaTV
Espanyol v Lugo
La Liga 2
20:00
LaLiga SmartBank YouTube


Sunday 8th November 2020
Getafe v Villarreal
La Liga
13:00
LaLigaTV
Sabadell v Málaga
La Liga 2
13:00
LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Alcorcón v Fuenlabrada
La Liga 2
15:00
LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Rayo Vallecano v Almeria
La Liga 2
15:00
LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Real Sociedad v Granada
La Liga
15:15
LaLigaTV
Real Mallorca v Ponferradina
La Liga 2
17:15
LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Real Oviedo v Castellón
La Liga 2
17:15
LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Levante v Alavés
La Liga
17:30
LaLigaTV TBC
Real Valladolid v Athletic Bilbao
La Liga
17:30
LaLigaTV
Tenerife v Real Zaragoza
La Liga 2
19:30
LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Valencia v Real Madrid
La Liga
20:00
LaLigaTV
Girona v Las Palmas
La Liga 2
20:00
LaLiga SmartBank YouTube


Wednesday 11th November 2020
Netherlands v Spain
International Friendly
19:45
Sky Sports Football


Friday 13th November 2020
Real Zaragoza v Real Oviedo
La Liga 2
20:00
LaLiga SmartBank YouTube



Saturday 14th November 2020
Fuenlabrada v Espanyol
La Liga 2
13:00
LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Almeria v Mirandés
La Liga 2
15:15
LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Girona v Real Mallorca
La Liga 2
17:30
LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Lugo v Albacete
La Liga 2
17:30
LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Switzerland v Spain
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
19:45
Sky Sports Red Button


Sunday 15th November 2020
Leganes v Alcorcón
La Liga 2
13:00
LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Ponferradina v Málaga
La Liga 2
15:15
LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Castellón v FC Cartagena
La Liga 2
17:30
LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Logroñés v Sabadell
La Liga 2
17:30
LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Las Palmas v Tenerife
La Liga 2
20:00
LaLiga SmartBank YouTube


Monday 16th November 2020
Sporting Gijón v Rayo Vallecano
La Liga 2
20:00
LaLiga SmartBank YouTube

Tuesday 17th November 2020
Spain v Germany
UEFA Nations League Group Stage
19:45
Sky Sports Football
Friday 20th November 2020
Osasuna v Huesca
La Liga
20:00
LaLigaTV


Saturday 21st November 2020
Levante v Elche
La Liga
13:00
LaLigaTV
Villarreal v Real Madrid
La Liga
15:15
LaLigaTV
Sevilla v Celta Vigo
La Liga
17:30
LaLigaTV
Atlético Madrid v Barcelona
La Liga
20:00
LaLigaTV


Sunday 22nd November 2020
Eibar v Getafe
La Liga
13:00
LaLigaTV
Cádiz v Real Sociedad
La Liga
15:15
LaLigaTV
Granada v Real Valladolid
La Liga
17:30
LaLigaTV
Alavés v Valencia
La Liga
20:00
LaLigaTV


Monday 23rd November 2020
Athletic Bilbao v Real Betis
La Liga
20:00
LaLigaTV


Tuesday 24th November 2020
FC Krasnodar v Sevilla
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport 1
Dynamo Kiev v Barcelona
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport 3 / BT Sport Extra 3


Wednesday 25th November 2020
Atlético Madrid v Lokomotiv Moscow
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport Extra 4
Inter Milan v Real Madrid
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport ESPN


Thursday 26th November 2020
Maccabi Tel-Aviv v Villarreal
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
AZ Alkmaar v Real Sociedad
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
Granada v AC Omonia
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport Digital Exclusive


Tuesday 1st December 2020
Shakhtar Donetsk v Real Madrid
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport TBC
Atlético Madrid v Bayern Munich
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC


Wednesday 2nd December 2020
Ferencvaros v Barcelona
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Sevilla v Chelsea
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC


Thursday 3rd December 2020
Sivasspor v Villarreal
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
Granada v PSV Eindhoven
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
Real Sociedad v Rijeka
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport Digital Exclusive


Tuesday 8th December 2020
Barcelona v Juventus
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Rennes v Sevilla
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC


Wednesday 9th December 2020
Real Madrid v Borussia Mönchengladbach
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC
Red Bull Salzburg v Atlético Madrid
UEFA Champions League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport TBC


Thursday 10th December 2020
Napoli v Real Sociedad
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
PAOK v Granada
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
17:55
BT Sport Digital Exclusive
Villarreal v FK Qarabag
UEFA Europa League Group Stage
20:00
BT Sport Digital Exclusive


Monday 14th June 2021
Spain v Sweden
UEFA EURO 2020 Group E
20:00
BBC One


Saturday 19th June 2021
Spain v Poland
UEFA EURO 2020 Group E
20:00
BBC One


Wednesday 23rd June 2021
TBC v Spain
UEFA EURO 2020 Group E
17:00
ITV TBC

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button